Nicolet Rec. Dept Annual Free Throw Contest Results

Feb. 22, 2010

3rd Grade Boys

1st – Sam Yarmulnik, St. Eugene

2nd – Teddy Wegehaupt, Parkway

3rd – Gabe Armstrong, St. Eugene

4th – London Adams, Maple Dale

 

4th Grade Boys

1st – Jacob Polan, Maple Dale

2nd – Kamari Clayton, Stormonth

3rd – Connor Calderon, Stormonth

4th – Andrew Eidenberger, Glen Hills

 

5th Grade Boys

1st – Daylen Fischer, Maple Dale

2nd – Ross Garniss, Bayside

2nd – Joseph Azbel, Bayside

4th – Scott Aronson, Maple Dale

 

6th Grade Boys

1st – Mike Ferrici, St. Eugene

2nd – Adam Plotkin, Glen Hills

3rd – Robin Engel, Bayside

4th – Mac Wolfe, St. Eugene

4th – Raylunzo Woods, Glen Hills

 

7th Grade Boys

1st – Ali Doroadchi, Maple Dale

2nd – Jehlen Barres-Kilebrew, Maple Dale

3rd – Kenyan Holt, Glen Hills

4th – Logan Badalich, Maple Dale

 

8th Grade Boys

1st – Drew Gabaldon, St. Eugene

2nd – Joe O’Callaghan, St. Eugene

3rd – Kenny Wolfe, St. Eugene

4th – MJ Sellers, Glen Hills

 

 

 

3rd Grade Girls

1st – Zaria Purify, Parkway

2nd – Jaya Williams, Parkway

3rd – MaKayla Wright, Maple Dale

4th – Camran, Chahal, Maple Dale

 

4th Grade Girls

1st – Lexi Jacobson, Stormonth

2nd – Tamaya Frye, Glen Hills

3rd – Jordan Welch, Maple Dale

4th – Anna Boemer, St. Eugene

 

5th Grade Girls

1st – Sophie Marshall, Bayside

2nd – Mikaela Hoard, Maple Dale

3rd – Alyssa Silverberg, Bayside

4th – Domonique Fair, Maple Dale

 

6th Grade Girls

1st – Amanda Jacobs, Maple Dale

2nd – Kelsie Alling, Maple Dale

3rd – Hannah McBride, Bayside

4th – Shelby Lafferty, Bayside

 

7th Grade Girls

1st – Julia Vaysfeld, Maple Dale

 

8th Grade Girls

1st – Natasha Malone, Maple Dale

Community Watch

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Menomonee Falls baseball virtuoso Ty Weber and Big Ten Media Day Updated:  7/29

» 12-year-old Shorewood journalist gets her scoop at the Republican National Convention 7/28

» Whitefish Bay woman takes home grand prize at the Hottest Kitchen Entrepreneur Challenge Updated:  7/27

» Backups of more than 3 miles reported on northbound I-43 at Good Hope 7/27

» 92-year-old Shorewood building will be torn down to make way for North Shore Bank building Updated:  7/27

» Former legislator competing against political organizer for his old Assembly seat 7/27

» Whitefish Bay family's treehouse is a work of art 7/27

» Nicolet High School hires David Coyle as associate principal 7/27

» Shorewood baseball team fought back late in season 7/27

» Lund is new Nicolet girls basketball coach 7/27

» Nicolet baseball team improved despite its youth 7/27

» Kasmarick adjusting to life as Whitefish Bay athletic director 7/27

» Social media story on the storms rolling through Milwaukee area 7/21

» Milwaukee's first surf shop rides into Shorewood Updated:  7/21

» Rock climbing wall, trampolines might come to Brown Deer business park Updated:  7/20

» Whitefish Bay baseball team ends Shorewood magic with regional win 7/20

» Nicolet baseball team goes down fighting in regional loss to Kewaskum 7/20

» Whitefish Bay's Rybakowicz shuts out Brown Deer in regional semi 7/20

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Wisconsin Badgers football, WIFCA All-Star game 7/20

» West Bend West's Burns beats Whitefish Bay baseball team on mound, at plate in sectional 7/20

» Maslowski oversaw creation of nine tax incremental financing districts 7/19

» Maslowski transformed Glendale in impactful career as city administrator 7/19

» Development is off the table in Wilson Drive discussions 7/19

» Debbie Roesner appointed to Fox Point-Bayside School Board 7/19

» Bublr makes push for extra bike rental stations in Shorewood 7/18

View All Posts Got a tip? Welcome rss

Best Summer Ever

 

We've made it easy for you to get out and go this summer. From hitting the trails for a bike ride or walk, to where to find beer gardens in the area, to the best places to swim in Waukesha County to the best summer drinks and summer reads, check out our 2016 summer guide.

Advertisement

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Most Popular