Nicolet Rec. Dept Annual Free Throw Contest Results

Feb. 22, 2010

3rd Grade Boys

1st – Sam Yarmulnik, St. Eugene

2nd – Teddy Wegehaupt, Parkway

3rd – Gabe Armstrong, St. Eugene

4th – London Adams, Maple Dale


4th Grade Boys

1st – Jacob Polan, Maple Dale

2nd – Kamari Clayton, Stormonth

3rd – Connor Calderon, Stormonth

4th – Andrew Eidenberger, Glen Hills


5th Grade Boys

1st – Daylen Fischer, Maple Dale

2nd – Ross Garniss, Bayside

2nd – Joseph Azbel, Bayside

4th – Scott Aronson, Maple Dale


6th Grade Boys

1st – Mike Ferrici, St. Eugene

2nd – Adam Plotkin, Glen Hills

3rd – Robin Engel, Bayside

4th – Mac Wolfe, St. Eugene

4th – Raylunzo Woods, Glen Hills


7th Grade Boys

1st – Ali Doroadchi, Maple Dale

2nd – Jehlen Barres-Kilebrew, Maple Dale

3rd – Kenyan Holt, Glen Hills

4th – Logan Badalich, Maple Dale


8th Grade Boys

1st – Drew Gabaldon, St. Eugene

2nd – Joe O’Callaghan, St. Eugene

3rd – Kenny Wolfe, St. Eugene

4th – MJ Sellers, Glen Hills




3rd Grade Girls

1st – Zaria Purify, Parkway

2nd – Jaya Williams, Parkway

3rd – MaKayla Wright, Maple Dale

4th – Camran, Chahal, Maple Dale


4th Grade Girls

1st – Lexi Jacobson, Stormonth

2nd – Tamaya Frye, Glen Hills

3rd – Jordan Welch, Maple Dale

4th – Anna Boemer, St. Eugene


5th Grade Girls

1st – Sophie Marshall, Bayside

2nd – Mikaela Hoard, Maple Dale

3rd – Alyssa Silverberg, Bayside

4th – Domonique Fair, Maple Dale


6th Grade Girls

1st – Amanda Jacobs, Maple Dale

2nd – Kelsie Alling, Maple Dale

3rd – Hannah McBride, Bayside

4th – Shelby Lafferty, Bayside


7th Grade Girls

1st – Julia Vaysfeld, Maple Dale


8th Grade Girls

1st – Natasha Malone, Maple Dale

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.

Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Community Watch

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Would it be OK to see state-football games played other than in Madison? 12:13 PM

» Positive and uplifting stories in suburban Milwaukee and Lake Country in November 11:00 AM

» Longtime Whitefish Bay football coach Jim Tietjen dies after battle with brain cancer 09:56 AM

» Homestead teacher agrees to resign 11/30

» Updated rankings of area prep boys and girls basketball teams and players 11/30

» Homestead teacher is stepping down under deal Updated:  11/27

» River Lane Inn in Brown Deer sold to Pastiche owner Updated:  11/25

» Whitefish Bay Holiday Stroll coming on Friday 11/25

» Bomb squad examines grenade found in Brown Deer house 11/25

» Inspired by Popp, Homestead seizes fifth state football title 11/25

» Sport Shorts: Nov. 26, 2015 11/25

» Shorewood robbery suspects face charges 11/25

» River Lane Inn will become Pastiche 11/25

» Woodland champion Shorewood girls basketball team looks for third title 11/25

» Homestead girls basketball team has high expectations 11/25

» Highlanders rejoice over state football title 11/25

» Shorewood School District raises $1 million for STEAM programs 11/24

» Crews battle house fire in Brown Deer; 2 cats killed Updated:  11/23

» Cats, guinea pig die in fire 11/23

» Mequon woman reported missing 11/23

» Homestead wins fifth state football title, 28-12, over Waukesha West 11/20

» Build-your-own pizza place coming to Shorewood next year 11/20

» Shorewood families want to host Syrian refugees 11/20

» Updated state championship game rankings of area prep football teams and players 11/19

» Homestead football team faces uphill title fight against West 11/18

View All Posts Got a tip? Welcome rss



Local Business Directory



Most Popular