NOW:53217:USA01012
http://widgets.journalinteractive.com/cache/JIResponseCacher.ashx?duration=5&url=http%3A%2F%2Fdata.wp.myweather.net%2FeWxII%2F%3Fdata%3D*USA01012
18°
H 19° L 0°
Cloudy | 6MPH

Nicolet Rec. Dept. District Free Throw Contest Results

Feb. 24, 2014

On Saturday, February 22, 2014, the Nicolet Recreation Department held the annual District Free Throw Contest at Nicolet High School. A record 113, 3rd - 8th graders participated. Here is the complete list of winners.

3rd Grade Girls
1st Place - Leah Soyke, Maple Dale (14)
2nd Place - Amelia Ansay, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Mallory DeLuca, Parkway
4th Place Marissa Tucker, Parkway

3rd Grade Boys
1st Place - Olivier Imbert, Maple Dale (18)
2nd Place - Brendan Ryan, Parkway
3rd Place - Devon Mehta, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Ryan Tan, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Aiden Kuether, St. Eugene

4th Grade Girls
1st Place - MacKenzie Barnes, Glen Hills (16)
2nd Place - Simran Kindloskar, Glen Hills
2nd Place - Clare Donohue, Maple Dale
2nd Place - CC Harding, Maple Dale
2nd Place - Ophelia Mediola, Maple Dale

4th Grade Boys
1st Place - Caleb Boppre, St. John (16)
2nd Place - Josh Hodges, Glen Hills
2nd Place - Jamari Julien, Maple Dale
2nd Place - Zachary Timm, Maple Dale

5th Grade Girls
1st Place - Hannah Pricket, Glen Hills (15)
2nd Place - Sydney Matthews, Bayside
3rd Place - Brianna Hintz, Glen Hills
3rd Place - Ivy Hunt, Maple Dale

5th Grade Boys
1st Place - Isaiah Collins, Glen Hills (19)
2nd Place - Jacob Barger, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Matthew Hintz, Glen Hills
3rd Place - Jameson Junge, Bayside

6th Grade Girls
1st Place - Casey O'Hare, Maple Dale (21)
2nd Place - Kai Penoske, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Kayla Bates, Maple Dale
4th Place - Campbell Pope, Maple Dale

6th Grade Boys
1st Place - Daniel Moser, Bayside (20)
2nd Place - Tylor Valentine, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Shane Donohue, Maple Dale
3rd Place - Meeland Doroodchi, Maple Dale

7th Grade Girls
1st Place - Claudia Schneider, Bayside (19)
2nd Place - Jaya Williams, Glen Hills
3rd Place - Jess Kyzer, Glen Hills
4th Place - Juanita James, Glen Hills
4th Place - Taylor Hall, Bayside

7th Grade Boys
1st Place - Robert Behl, Bayside (22)
2nd Place - Teddy Wegehupt, Bayside
3rd Place - Sam Smulyan, Bayside
4th Place - Nick Cardinale, Maple Dale

8th Grade Girls
1st Place - Landry Elliot, Maple Dale (20)
2nd Place - Brianna Guember, St. John
2nd Place - Stephanie Smulyan, Bayside
4th Place - Iris Boparai, Maple Dale

8th Grade Boys
1st Place - Ken Matthews, Bayside (27)
2nd Place - Reggie Fleming, St. John
3rd Place - Patrick Smith, Glen Hills
4th Place - Bryce Krychowiak, Maple Dale
4th Place - Kamari Clayton, Bayside

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Suburban News Roundup

E-mail Newsletter

Your link to the biggest stories in the suburbs delivered Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.

Community Watch

» Shorewood girls basketball team beats Bay for regional title, 52-40 2/28

» 'Project Runway' star, fiancĂ© mesh styles and make small Shorewood apartment work 2/26

» Construction begins on Shorewood Metro Market project 2/24

» Shorewood school superintendent is a finalist for West Allis-West Milwaukee job 2/23

» West Allis superintendent finalists hail from Shorewood, Greendale, MPS 2/23

» Wrong-way drunken driver arrested on I-43 2/23

» Germantown boys basketball team clinches outright NSC title 2/20

» Germantown girls basketball team wins 2nd outright North Shore crown 2/20

» Blood drive to be held in Brown Deer Monday 2/19

» North Shore schools proactive against potential measles outbreak 2/18

» One candidate eliminated in Fox Point Village Board primary 2/17

» Shaw, Kennedy will face off in Glendale mayoral race 2/17

» Cade, Cain advance in Shorewood School Board primary 2/17

» New Bayshore Applebee's will open Wednesday 2/17

» Shorewood teacher named Wisconsin VFW Middle School Teacher of the Year 2/16

» Shorewood girls basketball team stifles Brown Deer, 48-22 2/13

» Germantown girls basketball team clinches share of second NSC crown 2/12

» Fox Point-Bayside hosts referendum information sessions 2/12

» Brown Deer boys get defensive in beating Homestead, 65-55. 2/11

» Children's Hospital of Wisconsin plans new Mequon clinic 2/11

» My Community Now and Lake Country Now websites switch to Viafoura commenting 2/9

» Shorewood woman dies after jumping off Hoan Bridge 2/9

» Whitefish Bay girls overpower Nicolet on senior night, 56-34 2/7

» Cedarburg girls beat Homestead in battle for second in NSC, 53-42 2/6

» Standoff on Estabrook dam could come to head Thursday 2/4

View All Posts Got a tip? Welcome rss

Advertisement

Advertisement

Local Business Directory

CONNECT